California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Symphyotrichum subulatum - Eastern annual saltmarsh aster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2002 Lynn Watson

2014 Richard Spellenberg

2014 Richard Spellenberg

2011 Jorg & Mimi Fleige

Related species:
Symphyotrichum subulatum var. parviflorum
Symphyotrichum subulatum var. elongatum
Symphyotrichum subulatum var. squamatum

Synonyms:
Aster subulatus var. euroauster
Aster subulatus var. obtusifolius
Aster subulatus

Mobile Version of this page