California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Symphyotrichum lanceolatum - White panicle aster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2008 Louis-M. Landry

2008 Louis-M. Landry

2010 Louis-M. Landry

2010 Louis-M. Landry

Related species:
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum var. hesperium

Synonyms:
Aster lanceolatus

Mobile Version of this page