California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Stuckenia filiformis - Fineleaf pondweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Potamogetonaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
x[2.2]

2016 Robert L. Carr

2016 Robert L. Carr

2016 Robert L. Carr

2012 Nicholas Jensen

Related species:
Stuckenia filiformis ssp. alpina

Plant Communities:
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Coleogeton filiformis
Potamogeton filiformis

Mobile Version of this page