California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Stuckenia filiformis ssp. alpina - Fineleaf pondweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Potamogetonaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

© 2016 Dana York

2016 Robert L. Carr

2016 Robert L. Carr

2016 Robert L. Carr

Parent species:
Stuckenia filiformis

Plant Communities:
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Coleogeton filiformis ssp. alpinus
Potamogeton filiformis var. alpinus
Potamogeton filiformis var. borealis
Potamogeton filiformis var. macounii
Stuckenia filiformis ssp. alpinus
Stuckenia filiformis var. alpina
Stuckenia filiformis

Mobile Version of this page