California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sparganium erectum ssp. stoloniferum - Bur reed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Typhaceae

2006 Louis-M. Landry

2008 Louis-M. Landry

2008 Louis-M. Landry

2010 Louis-M. Landry

Parent species:
Sparganium erectum

Synonyms:
Sparganium eurycarpum var. greenei
Sparganium greenei

Mobile Version of this page