California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sparganium emersum - Emersed bur-reed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
BeaverLake Nursery  PROFILE 
BeaverCreek, OR 97004
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Typhaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2009 Keir Morse

2006 George W. Hartwell

2007 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Sparganium acaule
Sparganium angustifolium ssp. emersum
Sparganium chlorocarpum var. acaule
Sparganium chlorocarpum
Sparganium emersum ssp. acaule
Sparganium emersum ssp. emersum
Sparganium simplex

Mobile Version of this page