California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Solidago missouriensis var. missouriensis - Missouri goldenrod

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native

2002 Larry Blakely

2002 Larry Blakely

2015 John Doyen

2009 Mary Winter

Synonyms:
Solidago missouriensis var. extraria
Solidago missouriensis var. montana

Mobile Version of this page