California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Solidago missouriensis var. missouriensis - Missouri goldenrod


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2002 Larry Blakely

2002 Larry Blakely

2015 John Doyen

2009 Mary Winter
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Solidago missouriensis var. extraria
Solidago missouriensis var. montana

NOT mobile