California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sedum paradisum - Canyon creek stonecrop

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.3]

2013 Sierra Pacific Industries

2013 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2014 Peter Zika

2005 Dean Wm. Taylor

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Subalpine Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Sedum obtusatum ssp. paradisum

Mobile Version of this page