California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sedum obtusatum ssp. retusum - Klamath stonecrop

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae

2014 Carex Working Group

2014 Carex Working Group

2014 Carex Working Group

2014 Carex Working Group

Parent species:
Sedum obtusatum

Synonyms:
Gormania retusa
Sedum laxum ssp. retusum
Sedum obtusatum var. retusum
Sedum sanhedrinum

Mobile Version of this page