California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sedum laxum ssp. flavidum - Pale yellow stonecrop

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2012 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2011 Dr. Dean W. Taylor

Kierstead Nelson

2004 Dean Wm. Taylor

Parent species:
Sedum laxum

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Sedum laxum var. flavidum

Mobile Version of this page