California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sedum divergens - Cascade stonecrop

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Santa Cruz Monterey Bay Nursery • 9/20/2015  PROFILE 
Watsonville 95062 wholesale
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Monterey Rana Creek Restoration • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Carmel Valley 93924
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Joy Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Scappoose, OR 97056
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Wild Ginger Farm  PROFILE 
Beavercreek, OR 97004
Woodbrook Nursery  PROFILE 
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
Wrightman Alpines  PROFILE 
Kernwood Ontario Canada
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2014 Barry Rice

2007 Matt Below

2012 Jason Matthias Mills

2007 Matt Below

Plant Communities:
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Amerosedum divergens

Mobile Version of this page