California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Schoenoplectus fluviatilis - River bulrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae

2010 Louis-M. Landry

2010 Louis-M. Landry

2010 Louis-M. Landry

New Names:
Bolboschoenus fluviatilis

Plant Communities:
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Bolboschoenus maritimus ssp. fluviatilis
Scirpus fluviatilis

Mobile Version of this page