California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Salvia clevelandii - Cleveland sage

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Riverside Acorn Cap, The  PROFILE 
Corona 92883 Native Plant Nursery
Mendocino Anderson Valley Nursery  PROFILE 
Boonville 95415 wholesale, retail
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
Los Angeles Budget Plants  PROFILE 
Arcadia 91006 All our plants are locall...
Sonoma California Flora Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Sacramento Cornflower Farms • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Elk Grove 95759 wholesale, retail
Mendocino Digging Dog  PROFILE 
Albion 95410 mail order
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
San Diego Evergreen Nursery  PROFILE 
San Diego 92110
Butte Floral Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Chico 95973 wholesale, retail
Orange Flowerdale Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Ana 92705
Mendocino Flowers by the Sea  PROFILE 
Elk 95432 Mail order specializing i...
Riverside Fremontia Horicultural  PROFILE 
Ontario 91761
Santa Cruz Gold Rush Nursery  PROFILE 
Soquel 95073 Wholesale and retail
Riverside Green Valley Nursery  PROFILE 
Indio 92203
Fresno Intermountain Nursery • 9/29/2015  PROFILE 
Prather 93651 wholesale, retail
Santa Barbara Manzanita Nursery  PROFILE 
Solvang 93464
Ventura Matilija Nursery  PROFILE 
Moorpark 93021
Santa Cruz Monterey Bay Nursery • 9/20/2015  PROFILE 
Watsonville 95062 wholesale
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 9/29/2015  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Solano Morning Sun Herb Farm  PROFILE 
Vacaville 95688
Marin Mostly Natives Nursery  PROFILE 
Point Reyes Station 94856
Placer Mountain Valley Growers  PROFILE 
Squaw Valley 93675 mail order
Butte Native Springs Nursery  PROFILE 
Durham 95938
Sonoma North Coast Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Petaluma 94953
San Bernardino Oak Hills Nursery  PROFILE 
Herperia 92344
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Alameda Ploughshares Nursery  PROFILE 
Alameda 94501
Humboldt Potato Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Trinidad 95570 Retail Mail Order Nursery
Monterey Rana Creek Restoration • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Carmel Valley 93924
San Diego Recon Native Plants Inc. • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
San Diego 92154 wholesale
San Diego Rincon Tribal Nursery  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Santa Barbara San Marcos Growers  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93111 wholesale
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
San Diego Sherman Nursery  PROFILE 
San Marcos 92069 Wholesale Nursery
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Los Angeles Tarweed Native Plants  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90027
Tuolumne The Garden Company  PROFILE 
Sonora 95370 Online retail nursery fea...
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Yolo Three Palms Nursery  PROFILE 
Davis 95616
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
San Mateo Yerba Buena Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Woodside 94062
Outside California:
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Mt States Wholesale Nursery • 10/01/2015  PROFILE 
Glendale AZ
• Inventory page scan date
Other
Ventura californiagardens.com  PROFILE 
Ojai 93023
Salvia clevelandii Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Lamiaceae
  © 2013 Keir Morse
What plants grow with Salvia clevelandii ?
Horticulture
Placer Eisley Nursery  PROFILE 
Auburn 95603
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Orange Tree of Life  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 Plant Profiles

Cultivars:
Salvia 'Allen Chickering'
Salvia clevelandii 'Aromas'
Salvia clevelandii 'Betsy Clebsch'
Salvia clevelandii 'Whirly Blue'
Salvia clevelandii 'Winifred Gilman'

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Audibertia clevelandii