California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rubus leucodermis var. bernardinus - White bark raspberry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Lake Growing Natives  PROFILE 
Middletown 95461
Humboldt Samara Restoration  PROFILE 
McKinleyville 95519 Wholesale native plants, ...
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
Sevenoaks Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2009 Zoya Akulova

2014 Zoya Akulova

2009 Barry Breckling

2008 Zoya Akulova

Parent species:
Rubus leucodermis

Synonyms:
Rubus bernardinus
Rubus leucodermis ssp. bernardinus

Mobile Version of this page