California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rubus leucodermis - White bark raspberry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Acterra Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Palo Alto
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Lake Growing Natives  PROFILE 
Middletown 95461
Humboldt Samara Restoration  PROFILE 
McKinleyville 95519 Wholesale native plants, ...
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
Sevenoaks Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
• Inventory page scan date
Rubus leucodermis Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
  © 2008 Zoya Akulova
What plants grow with Rubus leucodermis ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Univ of Washington, Forest Resources  PROFILE 
Seattle, WA propagation, restoration

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
North Coastal Coniferous Forest
Redwood Forest
Douglas-Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Rubus leucodermis var. bernardinus
Rubus leucodermis var. trinitatis

Distribution

Counties:
Amador
Butte
Colusa
Del Norte
El Dorado
Fresno
Glenn
Humboldt
Inyo
Kern
Lake
Lassen
Los Angeles
Mendocino
Monterey
Modoc
Mariposa
Napa
Nevada
Placer
Plumas
Riverside
Santa Barbara
San Bernardino
Santa Clara
Santa Cruz
San Diego
San Francisco
Shasta
Sierra
Siskiyou
San Luis Obispo
Sonoma
Tehama
Trinity
Tulare
Tuolumne
Ventura
Yuba

Jepson Bioregions:
Klamath Ranges
North Coast Ranges
Cascade Range Foothills
High Cascade Range
Sierra Nevada Foothills
High Sierra Nevada
Tehachapi Mtns
SF Bay
South Coast Ranges
Channel Islands
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges