California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Romneya trichocalyx - Hairy matilija poppy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego Recon Native Plants Inc. • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
San Diego 92154 wholesale
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Papaveraceae

2013 Debra L. Cook

2003 Hartmut Wisch

2019 Bryant Baker

2005 Brent Miller
What plants grow with Romneya trichocalyx ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Romneya coulteri var. trichocalyx

Mobile Version of this page