California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rhododendron Xcolumbianum -

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2020 Susan McDougall

2020 Asa B Spade

2018 Cynthia Powell

2017 Adam Chasey

New Names:
Rhododendron columbianum

Synonyms:
Ledum Xcolumbianum

Mobile Version of this page