California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Rhododendron Xcolumbianum -


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2020 Susan McDougall

2020 Asa B Spade

2018 Cynthia Powell

2017 Adam Chasey
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
  Toxicity:
MAJOR

New Names:
Rhododendron columbianum

Synonyms:
Ledum Xcolumbianum

NOT mobile