California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Purshia mexicana var. stansburyana - Stansbury's antelope brush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae

2004 James M. Andre

2009 Gary A. Monroe

2007 Neal Kramer

2004 James M. Andre

New Names:
Purshia stansburyana

Parent species:
Purshia mexicana

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Cowania mexicana

Mobile Version of this page