California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Purshia mexicana - Mexican cliffrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Pacific Rim Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Chilliwack, BC source location
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Purshia mexicana Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
  © 2004 James M. Andre
What plants grow with Purshia mexicana ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Synonyms:
Cowania mexicana var. dubia
Cowania mexicana