California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potentilla gracilis var. gracilis - Slender cinquefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Potentilla gracilis

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Potentilla gracilis ssp. gracilis
Potentilla longipedunculata
Potentilla macropetala

Mobile Version of this page