California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Potentilla gracilis var. gracilis - Slender cinquefoil


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

Parent species:
Potentilla gracilis

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Potentilla gracilis ssp. gracilis
Potentilla longipedunculata
Potentilla macropetala

NOT mobile