California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Polypodium californicum - California polypody

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Acterra Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Palo Alto
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Marin Mostly Natives Nursery  PROFILE 
Point Reyes Station 94856
San Luis Obispo Native Sons  PROFILE 
Arroyo Grande 93420
Butte Native Springs Nursery  PROFILE 
Durham 95938
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
San Diego Recon Native Plants Inc. • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
San Diego 92154 wholesale
San Mateo San Bruno Mountain Watch Mission Blue Nursery  PROFILE 
Brisbane 94005
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
• Inventory page scan date
Polypodium californicum Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Polypodiaceae
  © 2003 Michael Charters
What plants grow with Polypodium californicum ?
Horticulture
Placer Eisley Nursery  PROFILE 
Auburn 95603
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Cultivars:
Polypodium californicum 'Sarah Lyman'

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub
Foothill Woodland
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Polypodium californicum var. kaulfussii