California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Polyctenium fremontii var. bisulcatum - Desert combleaf

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
Not Native

2009 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Polyctenium fremontii

Synonyms:
Smelowskia fremontii var. bisulcata

Mobile Version of this page