California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Polyctenium fremontii - Fremont's polyctenium

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2009 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

Related species:
Polyctenium fremontii var. fremontii

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Braya pectinata
Polyctenium fremontii var. confertum
Polyctenium fremontii var. fremontii
Polyctenium williamsiae

Mobile Version of this page