California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plantago ovata var. insularis - Desert plantain

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Plantago ovata var. insularis Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
  © 2015 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Plantago ovata

Synonyms:
Plantago insularis