California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plantago maritima var. juncoides - Rush like maritime plantain

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Sonoma California Flora Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Contra Costa The Watershed Nursery  PROFILE 
Richmond 94804 Specilizing in site speci...
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2014 Zoya Akulova

2009 Neal Kramer

2007 Neal Kramer

2002 Margo Bors

Parent species:
Plantago maritima

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Plantago juncoides var. decipiens
Plantago juncoides var. glauca
Plantago juncoides var. laurentiana
Plantago juncoides
Plantago maritima ssp. borealis
Plantago maritima ssp. juncoides
Plantago oliganthos var. fallax
Plantago oliganthos

Mobile Version of this page