California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys scouleri var. hispidulus - Sleeping popcornflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2012 Jean Pawek

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

2012 Jean Pawek

New Names:
Plagiobothrys hispidulus

Parent species:
Plagiobothrys scouleri

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Allocarya cognata
Allocarya hispidula
Allocarya scopulorum
Plagiobothrys cognatus
Plagiobothrys hispidulus
Plagiobothrys nelsonii
Plagiobothrys scopulorum
Plagiobothrys scouleri ssp. penicillatus
Plagiobothrys scouleri var. penicillatus

Mobile Version of this page