California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys scouleri - Scouler's popcornflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2010 Trent M. Draper

2010 Trent M. Draper

2012 RT Hawke

2010 Trent M. Draper

Synonyms:
Plagiobothrys scouleri var. scouleri

Mobile Version of this page