California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys scouleri var. cusickii - Cusick's popcornflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2010 Trent M. Draper

2010 Trent M. Draper

2012 RT Hawke

2010 Trent M. Draper

New Names:
Plagiobothrys cusickii

Parent species:
Plagiobothrys scouleri

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Northern Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Allocarya cusickii
Plagiobothrys cusickii

Mobile Version of this page