California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys reticulatus var. rossianorum - Fort ross allocarya

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Plagiobothrys reticulatus var. rossianorum Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW*)
  © 2012 Vernon Smith

Parent species:
Plagiobothrys reticulatus

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Allocarya scalpta

Distribution

Counties:
Humboldt
Lake
Mendocino
Monterey
Marin
San Diego
San Francisco
San Luis Obispo
Sonoma
Trinity

Jepson Bioregions:
North Coast
Klamath Ranges
North Coast Ranges
SF Bay