California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys reticulatus - Reticulate popcorn flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2013 Robert Sikora

2005 George W. Hartwell

2015 Dana York

2012 Vernon Smith

Related species:
Plagiobothrys reticulatus var. reticulatus
Plagiobothrys reticulatus var. rossianorum

Plant Communities:
Redwood Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Allocarya diffusa
Allocarya reticulata

Mobile Version of this page