California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys reticulatus var. reticulatus - Reticulate popcorn flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Plagiobothrys reticulatus var. reticulatus Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW*)
  © 2005 George W. Hartwell

Parent species:
Plagiobothrys reticulatus

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Allocarya minuta

Distribution

Counties:
Humboldt
Mendocino
San Benito
San Luis Obispo
Sonoma

Jepson Bioregions:
North Coast
Klamath Ranges
North Coast Ranges