California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phoradendron leucarpum ssp. macrophyllum - Big leaf mistletoe

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub (parasitic)
Family:
Viscaceae

2011 Neal Kramer

2011 Neal Kramer

2014 Neal Kramer

2014 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Phoradendron leucarpum

Synonyms:
Phoradendron longispicum var. cyclophyllum
Phoradendron macrophyllum ssp. macrophyllum
Phoradendron macrophyllum
Phoradendron serotinum ssp. macrophyllum

Mobile Version of this page