California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phoradendron leucarpum - American mistletoe

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub (parasitic)
Family:
Viscaceae

2011 Neal Kramer

2013 Jason Matthias Mills

2014 Neal Kramer

© 2011 Jorg & Mimi Fleige

Related species:
Phoradendron leucarpum ssp. macrophyllum
Phoradendron leucarpum ssp. tomentosum

Synonyms:
Phoradendron flavescens
Phoradendron serotinum

Mobile Version of this page