California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia ivesiana var. ivesiana - Ives' phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2003 Michael Charters

2004 James M. Andre

2013 Aaron Schusteff

2009 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Phacelia ivesiana

Synonyms:
Phacelia ivesiana var. typica

Mobile Version of this page