California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia ivesiana - Ives' phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2003 Michael Charters

2004 James M. Andre

2013 Aaron Schusteff

2009 Keir Morse

Related species:
Phacelia ivesiana var. pediculoides

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Miltitzia pinnatifida
Phacelia campestris

Mobile Version of this page