California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pentagramma triangularis ssp. viscosa - Sticky gold back fern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Pteridaceae

2014 Keir Morse

2014 Keir Morse

2014 Keir Morse

2014 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Pentagramma triangularis

Synonyms:
Pityrogramma triangularis var. viscosa
Pityrogramma viscosa

Mobile Version of this page