California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pentagramma triangularis - Gold back fern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Outside California:
Woodbrook Nursery  PROFILE 
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Pteridaceae

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Diane Etchison

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

Related species:
Pentagramma triangularis ssp. triangularis

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Creosote Bush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Pentagramma triangularis ssp. semipallida
Pityrogramma triangularis var. triangularis

Mobile Version of this page