California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pentagramma triangularis ssp. triangularis - Gold back fern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Pteridaceae

2018 James Gonsman

2008 Keir Morse

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2015 John Doyen

Parent species:
Pentagramma triangularis

Synonyms:
Pentagramma triangularis ssp. rebmanii
Pentagramma triangularis ssp. semipallida
Pityrogramma semipallida
Pityrogramma triangularis var. semipallida
Pityrogramma triangularis var. triangularis
Pityrogramma triangularis var. viridis
Pityrogramma triangularis

Mobile Version of this page