California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pentagramma triangularis ssp. maxonii - Maxon's gold back fern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Pteridaceae

© 2012 Gary A. Monroe

New Names:
Pentagramma maxonii

Parent species:
Pentagramma triangularis

Synonyms:
Pityrogramma triangularis var. maxonii

Mobile Version of this page