California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Paspalum distichum - Knot grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Mateo Ecoseeds  PROFILE 
Redwood City 94064 seeds
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2017 Ron Vanderhoff

2016 Neal Kramer

2015 Ryan Batten

2017 Ron Vanderhoff

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Freshwater Marsh
Coastal Salt Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Digitaria paspaloides
Paspalum distichum var. indutum
Paspalum paspalodes
Paspalum paspaloides

Mobile Version of this page