California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Paspalum distichum - Knot grass


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2019 Rachelle Gray

2021 Ken Hickman

2017 Ron Vanderhoff

2016 Neal Kramer
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Mateo Ecoseeds  PROFILE 
Redwood City 94064 seeds
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Freshwater Marsh
Coastal Salt Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Digitaria paspaloides
Paspalum distichum var. indutum
Paspalum paspalodes
Paspalum paspaloides

NOT mobile