California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Papaver hybridum - Round pricklyhead poppy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Papaveraceae
Not Native
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2006 Luigi Rignanese

2007 Luigi Rignanese

2007 Luigi Rignanese

2007 Luigi Rignanese

Synonyms:
Papaver apulum var. micranthum

Mobile Version of this page