California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Packera subnuda - Buek's groundsel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2015 Barry Breckling

2014 Steven Perry

2009 Barry Breckling

2014 Steven Perry
What plants grow with Packera subnuda ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Related species:
Packera subnuda var. subnuda

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Packera buekii
Senecio cymbalarioides
Senecio subnudus

Mobile Version of this page