California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Packera subnuda var. subnuda - Cleftleaf groundsel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

© 2010 Jean Pawek

Parent species:
Packera subnuda

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Senecio cymbalarioides

Mobile Version of this page