California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Oreostemma alpigenum - Tundra aster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Butte Floral Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Chico 95973 wholesale, retail
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2010 Steven Thorsted

2011 Jean Pawek

2011 Aaron Arthur

2003 Michael Charters

Related species:
Oreostemma alpigenum var. andersonii

Synonyms:
Aster alpigenus

Mobile Version of this page