California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Oenothera flava ssp. flava - Dandelion evening primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

New Names:
Oenothera flava

Parent species:
Oenothera flava

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Northern Juniper Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Lavauxia flava

Mobile Version of this page