California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Oenothera flava - Yellow evening primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson
What plants grow with Oenothera flava ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Northern Juniper Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Oenothera flava ssp. flava

Mobile Version of this page